654 Vincent Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $604,949, approximately $537 per square foot. 654 Vincent Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Diloreto Donna and Diloreto George
Bought by
Collins Gustavo D and Collins Del Rio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,150
Outstanding Balance
$204,610
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Gustavo D | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Gustavo D | $318,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,428 | $27,229 | $6,701 | $20,528 |
| 2025 | $5,120 | $27,023 | $7,186 | $19,837 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $25,493 | $6,146 | $19,347 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $24,050 | $5,635 | $18,415 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $34,620 | $8,520 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $36,360 | $8,520 | $27,840 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $34,740 | $8,520 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $28,020 | $8,520 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $20,042 | $6,324 | $13,718 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $18,909 | $6,850 | $12,059 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $18,909 | $7,606 | $11,303 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $18,766 | $7,450 | $11,316 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $17,704 | $8,038 | $9,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map