654 Wayne Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $290,928
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Wayne Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $278,732, approximately $150 per square foot. 654 Wayne Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Rick L
Bought by
Elliott Connie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Beebe Thad R and Beebe Joanna
Bought by
Elliott Rick L and Elliott Connie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Connie R | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Connie R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Rick L | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Rick L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $242,276 | $55,000 | $187,276 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $210,289 | $55,000 | $155,289 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $236,736 | $55,000 | $181,736 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $163,951 | $30,636 | $133,315 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $163,951 | $30,636 | $133,315 |
| 2020 | $965 | $119,212 | $25,530 | $93,682 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $120,340 | $25,530 | $94,810 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $97,509 | $18,500 | $79,009 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $97,509 | $18,500 | $79,009 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $97,509 | $18,500 | $79,009 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,285 | $18,500 | $75,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map