6540 Carling St Norman, OK 73071
Estimated Value: $349,713 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Carling St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $379,678, approximately $143 per square foot. 6540 Carling St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Durington Virginia R
Bought by
Morse Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Ronald A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $19,383 | $3,015 | $16,368 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $18,271 | $3,217 | $15,054 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $17,739 | $1,863 | $15,876 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $17,222 | $1,809 | $15,413 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $16,721 | $1,757 | $14,964 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $16,234 | $1,705 | $14,529 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $15,761 | $1,656 | $14,105 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,423 | $1,704 | $12,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,004 | $1,655 | $12,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map