6540 Spring Hill Rd Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $327,901 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Spring Hill Rd, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $454,475, approximately $188 per square foot. 6540 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including North River Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $247,000 | $57,300 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $247,000 | $57,300 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $188,400 | $56,600 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $188,400 | $56,600 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $188,400 | $56,600 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $188,400 | $56,600 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $188,400 | $56,600 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $173,242 | $56,600 | $116,642 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $173,242 | $56,600 | $116,642 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $173,242 | $56,600 | $116,642 |
| 2015 | $840 | $173,242 | $56,600 | $116,642 |
| 2014 | $840 | $173,242 | $56,600 | $116,642 |
| 2013 | $840 | $174,900 | $61,600 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map