6541 Ball Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $207,484
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Ball Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $202,371, approximately $91 per square foot. 6541 Ball Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Yvonne L Deverich
Bought by
Yvonne L Deverich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Joseph M Dolencic
Bought by
Yvonne L Deverich
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,350
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne L Deverich | -- | -- | |
| Yvonne L Deverich | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yvonne L Deverich | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,305 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,117 | $60,700 | $16,600 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map