6541 Barkridge Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $244,826 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Barkridge Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $280,957, approximately $196 per square foot. 6541 Barkridge Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Derby Run Llc
Bought by
Sforza Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$108,194
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Bought by
Jeras Edward and Jeras Machele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sforza Marisa | $132,050 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Jeras Edward | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sforza Marisa | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,546 | $61,199 | $7,893 | $53,306 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $49,573 | $6,394 | $43,179 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $46,106 | $5,947 | $40,159 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $43,919 | $5,665 | $38,254 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $42,068 | $5,426 | $36,642 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $40,689 | $5,248 | $35,441 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $39,573 | $5,104 | $34,469 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $38,785 | $5,002 | $33,783 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $38,107 | $4,915 | $33,192 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $38,107 | $4,915 | $33,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map