6541 Caldecott Dr Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,067,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Caldecott Dr, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $951,770, approximately $513 per square foot. 6541 Caldecott Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Dreismann Heinrich and Dreismann Margarete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreismann Heinrich | $424,693 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $390,599 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $379,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $368,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $357,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $347,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $342,584 | $65,333 | $277,251 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $430,306 | $163,331 | $266,975 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $424,250 | $169,211 | $255,039 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $456,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $446,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $443,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $423,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map