Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6542 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax, VA 24333. 6542 Pipers Gap Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Ward Harvey B and Ward Jill B
Bought by
Jones Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $52,100 | $12,000 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $222 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $222 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $241 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $241 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $274 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $261 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $261 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $261 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $256 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map