6542 State Route 34 Culloden, WV 25510
Estimated Value: $133,217 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6542 State Route 34, Culloden, WV 25510 and is currently estimated at $177,739, approximately $160 per square foot. 6542 State Route 34 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Lovejoy Cleo and Lovejoy Lena
Bought by
Setliff Jackie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setliff Jackie D | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $44,280 | $20,820 | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $307 | $44,700 | $20,820 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $336 | $46,980 | $20,820 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $333 | $46,680 | $20,820 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $333 | $46,680 | $20,820 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $325 | $46,080 | $20,820 | $25,260 |
| 2019 | $315 | $45,240 | $20,460 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $329 | $46,380 | $20,700 | $25,680 |
| 2017 | $327 | $46,200 | $20,640 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $572 | $45,840 | $20,400 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $559 | $45,060 | $20,040 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $541 | $43,620 | $19,080 | $24,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map