6543 166th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,380,629
Studio
--
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6543 166th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,218,407, approximately $515 per square foot. 6543 166th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Kapunan Jesus and Kapunan Luv Isminda
Bought by
Chen Yi Dong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,647
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$769,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yi Dong | $865,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yi Dong | $519,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,038 | $52,260 | $20,201 | $32,059 |
| 2025 | $9,496 | $49,980 | $17,628 | $32,352 |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $47,280 | $18,514 | $28,766 |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $46,978 | $14,383 | $32,595 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $56,160 | $17,580 | $38,580 |
| 2021 | $9,128 | $55,020 | $17,580 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $59,700 | $17,580 | $42,120 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $57,360 | $17,580 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $7,683 | $39,148 | $13,655 | $25,493 |
| 2017 | $7,510 | $38,312 | $13,524 | $24,788 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $38,312 | $13,524 | $24,788 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $36,144 | $17,351 | $18,793 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $34,579 | $17,952 | $16,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map