6543 Maple View Dr Lincoln, NE 68512
Far South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,962 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6543 Maple View Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512 and is currently estimated at $353,991, approximately $203 per square foot. 6543 Maple View Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Beattie Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Yankee Hill Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Hughes Jon and Hughes Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Outstanding Balance
$357,887
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,896
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jon | $360,000 | 402 Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Jon | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $344,100 | $82,800 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $589 | $39,600 | $39,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map