6543 NW 197th Ln Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6543 NW 197th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $518,414, approximately $363 per square foot. 6543 NW 197th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Joella Good Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Jose E and Santos Margarita
Bought by
Chavez Jose E and Santos Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Gustavo A Gamboa M and Mayerline Gamboa M
Bought by
Santos Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Elso and Garcia Oslilia
Bought by
Gamboa Gustavo A and Gamboa Jose F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jose E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santos Margarita | $119,000 | -- | |
| Gamboa Gustavo A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|