6543 Speight School Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6543 Speight School Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $151,461, approximately $151 per square foot. 6543 Speight School Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Tolentino Valentin Millan and Torres Almadelia Estrada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Outstanding Balance
$22,071
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,390
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolentino Valentin Millan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolentino Valentin Millan | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $119,205 | $20,000 | $99,205 |
| 2024 | $924 | $119,205 | $20,000 | $99,205 |
| 2023 | $600 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2022 | $600 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2021 | $590 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2020 | $590 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2019 | $590 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2018 | $586 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2017 | $586 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2016 | $576 | $63,249 | $15,000 | $48,249 |
| 2014 | $673 | $74,638 | $20,000 | $54,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map