6544 28th St Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $319,350
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6544 28th St, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $262,338, approximately $203 per square foot. 6544 28th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Galan Enedino and Uribe Ismael Galan
Bought by
Galan Enedino and Galan Gemina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,472
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$214,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Truhlar James F and Truhlar Marcia E
Bought by
Galan Enedino and Galan Uribe Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,655
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galan Enedino | -- | Multiple | |
| Galan Enedino | $121,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galan Enedino | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Galan Enedino | $120,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $23,001 | $4,631 | $18,370 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $23,001 | $4,631 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $6,837 | $23,001 | $4,631 | $18,370 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $18,469 | $4,064 | $14,405 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $18,467 | $4,063 | $14,404 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $18,467 | $4,063 | $14,404 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $16,587 | $3,685 | $12,902 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $16,587 | $3,685 | $12,902 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $16,587 | $3,685 | $12,902 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $13,407 | $3,024 | $10,383 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $13,407 | $3,024 | $10,383 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $13,407 | $3,024 | $10,383 |
| 2013 | $4,323 | $14,488 | $3,024 | $11,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map