6544 Bronze Leaf Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6544 Bronze Leaf Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $370,572, approximately $259 per square foot. 6544 Bronze Leaf Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Beckerich James A
Bought by
Yancey Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$86,106
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Thompson R Michael and Thompson Tammy
Bought by
Beckerich James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Serafini William A and Serafini June
Bought by
Thompson R Michael and Thompson Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,877
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Hawkins Timothy R
Bought by
Serafini William A and Serafini June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Perrin Gerald C and Perrin Vicki
Bought by
Hawkins Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,550
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Michelle M | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Beckerich James A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson R Michael | -- | -- | |
| Serafini William A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Hawkins Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Michelle M | $125,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckerich James A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson R Michael | $124,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Serafini William A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Timothy R | $69,550 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Timothy R | $8,695 | |
| Closed | Beckerich James A | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $348,583 | $105,000 | $243,583 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $340,608 | $95,000 | $245,608 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $312,393 | $95,000 | $217,393 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $286,164 | $95,000 | $191,164 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $230,258 | $65,000 | $165,258 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $228,090 | $65,000 | $163,090 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $227,553 | $65,000 | $162,553 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $208,726 | $65,000 | $143,726 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $194,119 | $60,000 | $134,119 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $161,493 | $43,000 | $118,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map