Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Coakley
BARTLETT BENNER REALTY
(740) 215-6487
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $281,000
Charming Country Setting - Double Wide on Nearly 2 Acres!
Escape to tranquility with this beautifully updated 4 Bed, 2 Bath double wide home, set on a spacious lot of nearly 2 acres in a desirable school district. Whole house generator, and new Split HVAC unit. Enjoy peaceful country living with modern amenities. This property features:
Large Covered Front Porch: Perfect for relaxing and enjoying the scenic views.
Detached Pole Building: Great for storage, hobbies, or a workshop.
Expansive Yard: Ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply soaking in the natural surroundings.
Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a slice of country paradise!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BARTLETT BENNER REALTY License #2017001259 Listed on: 08/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinson Phillip | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Brinson Phillip | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Bellshire Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Sheets Tracie A | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| Sheets Vernon W | $55,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Lanc | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $77,000 | -- | |
| Sheline Jonathan D | $19,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinson Phillip | $250,381 | |
| Closed | Brinson Phillip | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheets Tracie A | $70,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheets Vernon W | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheline Jonathan D | $80,754 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $82,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $255,000 | -3.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $280,000 | +239.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Sold | $82,500 | -17.4% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2012 04/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2011 09/12/11 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $76,880 | $24,790 | $52,090 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $62,070 | $12,260 | $49,810 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $62,070 | $12,260 | $49,810 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $62,070 | $12,260 | $49,810 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $48,700 | $11,680 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $45,860 | $11,680 | $34,180 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $45,860 | $11,680 | $34,180 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $38,610 | $11,680 | $26,930 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $38,610 | $11,680 | $26,930 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $38,610 | $11,680 | $26,930 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $37,410 | $11,680 | $25,730 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $36,020 | $11,680 | $24,340 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $36,020 | $11,680 | $24,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Coakley
BARTLETT BENNER REALTY
(740) 215-6487
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brielle Naylor
Howard HannaRealEstateServices
(740) 475-9789
58 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Miller
Signature Real Estate
(614) 486-0101
27 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224025395
APN: 03-40053-430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.