6545 Taggart Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6545 Taggart Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $539,500. 6545 Taggart Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
M & M Taggart Road Llc
Bought by
M & M Taggart Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
6541 Taggart Road Llc
Bought by
M & M Taggart Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Thornwood Taggart Road Llc
Bought by
6541 Taggard Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Thornwood Taggart Road Llc
Bought by
Lewis Center Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & M Taggart Road Llc | -- | Title First | |
| M & M Taggart Road Llc | -- | Title First | |
| M & M Taggart Road Llc | -- | Midwest Home Title Agency Llc | |
| 6541 Taggard Road Llc | $119,100 | Title First Box | |
| Lewis Center Investments Llc | $450,000 | Ohio Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,041 | $131,400 | $113,930 | $17,470 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $131,400 | $113,930 | $17,470 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $130,690 | $109,130 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $130,690 | $109,130 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $8,965 | $130,690 | $109,130 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $108,190 | $90,930 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $108,190 | $90,930 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $7,098 | $94,920 | $79,800 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | $94,920 | $79,800 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $94,920 | $79,800 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $20,437 | $84,420 | $79,800 | $4,620 |
| 2013 | $426 | $84,420 | $79,800 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map