NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,496 - $437,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2020

Last sale price $320,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,696 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • McClure Health Science High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den

About This Home

As of December 2020

Location Location Location! Close to Shopping & Restaurants, I-85 & I-285! Welcome home to this lovely 2-Story Home on a Quiet Cul De Sac in the awesome swim & tennis community of Smoketree! Enjoy your expansive kitchen w/ Breakfast Area, Granite Countertops, & Subway Tile! Fresh paint, New Carpet, Newer Roof, New Light Fixtures & Fans! Family Room with Hardwood Floors & Fireplace, easy access to large deck for outdoor entertaining! Master Suite with 3 closets! Must See! This will not last! HOA is voluntary with different level of memberships.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Maxon

Keller Williams Rlty Consultants License #357790 Listed on: 11/18/2020

Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Uden

Keller Williams Realty Atl North License #388354

Keller Williams Realty Atl North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,828

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x136x168x119
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / K
  • Assessor Parcel Number R6168 179

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,828

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Sustainable
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Great Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2280.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage

• HOA Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
  • Association Fee: 379
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Company Email: board@smoketree.us
  • Subdivision Complex: Smoketree

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Smoketree HOA

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot: 20
  • Section G M D: 1
  • Plat Book: 26
  • Plat Page: 62-A
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Landscaped, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X136X168X119
  • Parcel Number: R6168 179
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2828.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Listed on
Nov 18, 2020
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$421,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$289,929
Outstanding Balance
$257,575
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sokolow Jennifer N $320,000 --
Miller Rick Carolyn $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sokolow Jennifer N $289,929
Closed Miller Rick Carolyn $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold $320,000 +6.7% $140 / Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Sale $300,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,963 $176,640 $24,000 $152,640
2024 $5,089 $175,880 $24,000 $151,880
2023 $5,089 $167,000 $28,800 $138,200
2022 $4,452 $146,840 $20,000 $126,840
2021 $3,622 $104,160 $20,000 $84,160
2020 $2,903 $89,240 $20,000 $69,240
2019 $2,828 $89,240 $20,000 $69,240
2018 $2,723 $84,360 $16,400 $67,960
2016 $2,494 $72,760 $12,800 $59,960
2015 $2,447 $69,520 $11,200 $58,320
2014 $2,458 $69,520 $11,200 $58,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6810281

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-168-179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.