6546 Conner Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6546 Conner, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $456,084, approximately $382 per square foot. 6546 Conner is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Pierce Elinor B
Bought by
Pierce Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
Sold by
Gene Parker and Ann Laurie
Bought by
Pierce Elinor and Pierce Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Benway Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Parker Raymond Gene and Parker Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,280
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Carrie E | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Pierce Elinor | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Parker Raymond Gene | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Elinor | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Raymond Gene | $225,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $412,780 | $175,000 | $237,780 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $404,577 | $160,000 | $244,577 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $431,223 | $175,000 | $256,223 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $454,516 | $175,000 | $279,516 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $290,482 | $104,791 | $185,691 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $249,223 | $91,123 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $228,994 | $75,936 | $153,058 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $201,551 | $66,031 | $135,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map