6548 County Road 28 Edison, OH 43320
Estimated Value: $250,737 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6548 County Road 28, Edison, OH 43320 and is currently estimated at $281,184, approximately $112 per square foot. 6548 County Road 28 is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Palmer Violet J
Bought by
Brey Jake L and Brey Peggy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Edwin V
Bought by
Palmer Violet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Bought by
Palmer Edwin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brey Jake L | $175,500 | -- | |
| Palmer Violet J | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $50,370 | $11,480 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $50,370 | $11,480 | $38,890 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $50,370 | $11,480 | $38,890 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $48,690 | $8,020 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $48,690 | $8,020 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $48,690 | $8,020 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $41,270 | $6,790 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $41,270 | $6,790 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $41,270 | $6,790 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $40,320 | $6,650 | $33,670 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $40,320 | $6,650 | $33,670 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $44,070 | $10,400 | $33,670 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $44,070 | $10,400 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map