6548 E Voltaire Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,491 - $1,287,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6548 E Voltaire Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,185,873, approximately $413 per square foot. 6548 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Charles R and Johnson Anne L
Bought by
Johnson Charles R and Johnson Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,130
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Charles R and Johnson Anne L
Bought by
Johnson Charles R and Johnson Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Charles R and Johnson Anne L
Bought by
The Johnson Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| The Johnson Family Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Charles R | $288,130 | |
| Closed | Johnson Charles R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $43,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $41,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $70,770 | $14,150 | $56,620 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $53,230 | $10,640 | $42,590 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $48,270 | $9,650 | $38,620 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $45,460 | $9,090 | $36,370 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $39,030 | $7,800 | $31,230 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $37,370 | $7,470 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map