6548 Putnam St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6548 Putnam St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $718,385, approximately $322 per square foot. 6548 Putnam St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Staples Henrietta Todd
Bought by
Gabrielsen David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,900
Outstanding Balance
$345,819
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Todd Greta L
Bought by
Todd Greta L and Staples Henrietta Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielsen David | $575,000 | Land Title | |
| Todd Greta L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabrielsen David | $351,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,460 | $517,359 | $201,556 | $315,803 |
| 2025 | $5,684 | $520,389 | $162,526 | $357,863 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $500,427 | $149,111 | $351,316 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $425,776 | $149,111 | $276,665 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $121,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $118,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $116,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $114,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $111,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $109,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $110,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $108,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map