6549 Thundercloud Ct Las Vegas, NV 89110
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6549 Thundercloud Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89110 and is currently estimated at $497,642, approximately $211 per square foot. 6549 Thundercloud Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Eileen Brookman Elementary School, Dr. William H. Bailey Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Schory Herbert S and Schory Margaret R
Bought by
Schory Herbert S and Schory Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Schory Herbert S and Schory Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,037
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$487,605
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schory Herbert S | -- | -- | |
| Schory Herbert S | $168,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schory Herbert S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,757 | $123,450 | $38,500 | $84,950 |
| 2025 | $1,705 | $121,176 | $34,650 | $86,526 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $121,176 | $34,650 | $86,526 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $119,243 | $36,750 | $82,493 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $105,580 | $30,100 | $75,480 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $96,860 | $24,850 | $72,010 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $98,811 | $27,300 | $71,511 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $94,934 | $24,500 | $70,434 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $87,846 | $19,950 | $67,896 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $79,571 | $18,900 | $60,671 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $66,362 | $13,300 | $53,062 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $58,132 | $10,500 | $47,632 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $43,286 | $7,000 | $36,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map