6549 Wendell Cir Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $218,356 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6549 Wendell Cir, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $235,339, approximately $148 per square foot. 6549 Wendell Cir is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Atlanta Investor Grp Lp
Bought by
Mmm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Atlanta Investor Grp Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bank Of America Na and C/O Carrington Mtg Svcs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme and Conn C O Michaelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2003
Sold by
Chen Mark C
Bought by
Booker Glenn and Booker Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Atlanta Investor Grp Lp | $65,888 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | -- | -- | |
| Booker Glenn | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booker Glenn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $100,000 | $7,200 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $99,120 | $7,200 | $91,920 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $94,200 | $7,200 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $67,560 | $7,200 | $60,360 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $49,560 | $7,200 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $47,791 | $7,200 | $40,591 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $52,339 | $6,400 | $45,939 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $37,082 | $6,400 | $30,682 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $32,693 | $6,400 | $26,293 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $28,217 | $6,400 | $21,817 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $24,624 | $6,400 | $18,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map