$309,900

6549 Yellow Hill Dr Milton, FL 32583

Estimated payment $1,855/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully maintained home offers a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and the peaceful feel so many buyers are looking for. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10, Pensacola, shopping, dining, and the Florida Gulf Coast, this property combines comfort and convenience in a great Milton location. A lot of the big ticket updates have already been completed, including a new roof, new AC, new water heater, new gutters, fresh paint, and new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. Inside, you’ll find an inviting living area filled with natural light, a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances that all stay with the home, a large island, built in microwave, pantry, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. The layout flows easily from room to room, making the home feel both open and functional. The kitchen and both bathrooms feature tile flooring, and the primary suite includes a garden tub and separate shower, creating a comfortable space to unwind at the end of the day. Additional bedrooms and living spaces provide flexibility for guests, a home office, hobbies, or whatever best fits your needs. Outside, the backyard gives you room to enjoy the outdoors, and there is no HOA. If you’ve been looking for a move in ready home with major updates already done, a great layout, and a convenient location, this one is definitely worth seeing.

Listing Agent

Edmond English

EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/15/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,896 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161N280000006070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 161N280000006070000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.319
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Old Bagdad Hwy to Yellow Hill Dr

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Plant Ledges, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2028
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14.333333333
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 201.861111111

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13895.64
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,430 $221,585 $28,000 $193,585
2024 $2,431 $203,944 $13,500 $190,444
2023 $2,431 $202,417 $13,500 $188,917
2022 $2,347 $202,894 $13,500 $189,394
2021 $2,091 $164,657 $10,000 $154,657
2020 $1,233 $126,145 $0 $0
2019 $1,203 $123,309 $0 $0
2018 $1,195 $121,010 $0 $0
2017 $1,121 $118,521 $0 $0
2016 $1,113 $116,083 $0 $0
2015 $1,136 $115,276 $0 $0
2014 $1,145 $114,361 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $309,900 +62.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $191,300 -4.4% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2020 01/22/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $191,300 Springdale Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed $150,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed $41,000 None Available
Deed $143,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,186 VA
Previous Owner $147,682 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,960 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $28,740 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 682647

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-1N-28-0000-00607-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.