655 Berkley St Camden, NJ 08103
Lanning Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Berkley St, Camden, NJ 08103 and is currently estimated at $121,215, approximately $159 per square foot. 655 Berkley St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School, Leap Academy University Charter School, and Hope Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
S2 Nj Llc
Bought by
Deangulo Brina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deangulo Brina | $56,000 | -- | |
| S2 Nj Llc | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $54,500 | $6,500 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $6,500 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map