655 Boyle Rd Fairfield, PA 17320
Estimated Value: $314,493 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Boyle Rd, Fairfield, PA 17320 and is currently estimated at $339,123, approximately $212 per square foot. 655 Boyle Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairfield Area Elementary School, Fairfield Area Middle School, and Fairfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Little Susan E and Smith Pamela A
Bought by
Smith Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1969
Bought by
Brown Theresa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Pamela A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Theresa A | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,946 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2025 | $3,898 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $203,000 | $91,100 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,200 | $67,400 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,200 | $67,400 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 | $67,400 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map