655 E 5th Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E 5th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $178,646, approximately $158 per square foot. 655 E 5th Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Brobeck Diane N
Bought by
Brobeck Diane N and The Diane N Brobeck Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Brobeck Mark J
Bought by
Brobeck Diane N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brobeck Diane N | -- | None Available | |
| Brobeck Diane N | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $40,310 | $16,450 | $23,860 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $33,060 | $8,730 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $33,060 | $8,730 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $33,060 | $8,730 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $27,250 | $8,730 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $27,250 | $8,730 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $992 | $27,250 | $8,730 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $980 | $24,200 | $6,110 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $980 | $25,540 | $5,640 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $955 | $25,540 | $5,640 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $950 | $24,660 | $5,640 | $19,020 |
| 2014 | $906 | $24,660 | $5,640 | $19,020 |
| 2013 | $906 | $24,660 | $5,640 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map