655 Eastern Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Eastern Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $455,714, approximately $211 per square foot. 655 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brewer Community School and Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Pooler Mary H
Bought by
Pooler C Daniel C and Pooler Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooler C Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $462,100 | $40,700 | $421,400 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $373,000 | $40,700 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $337,800 | $39,100 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $291,900 | $30,800 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $290,400 | $30,800 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $290,400 | $30,800 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $260,200 | $30,800 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $260,200 | $30,800 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $260,200 | $30,800 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $260,200 | $30,800 | $229,400 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $260,200 | $30,800 | $229,400 |
| 2013 | $5,837 | $279,000 | $41,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map