655 Hemlock View Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Hemlock View Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $190,540, approximately $104 per square foot. 655 Hemlock View Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Purnell Jeremy Bryan and Mabry Brittany Dawn
Bought by
Purnell Jeremy Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Kidd Timmy and Kidd Leisa
Bought by
Purnell Jeremy Bryan and Purnell Brittney Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purnell Jeremy Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Purnell Jeremy Bryan | $101,500 | Kentuckiana Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $866 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $865 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $877 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $899 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $916 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $926 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $922 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $141,000 | $19,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,000 | $19,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map