655 Howard Tant Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $267,447 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Howard Tant Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $272,612, approximately $234 per square foot. 655 Howard Tant Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Botts C Dewey C and Botts Dorothy R
Bought by
Cabinfarm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Federal Nationa Mortgage Association
Bought by
Botts C Dewey and Botts Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabinfarm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Botts C Dewey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $255,470 | $153,650 | $101,820 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $255,470 | $153,650 | $101,820 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $119,370 | $49,030 | $70,340 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $119,370 | $49,030 | $70,340 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $119,370 | $49,030 | $70,340 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $119,370 | $49,030 | $70,340 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $119,370 | $49,030 | $70,340 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $119,370 | $49,030 | $70,340 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $96,180 | $43,640 | $52,540 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $96,180 | $43,640 | $52,540 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $96,180 | $43,640 | $52,540 |
| 2014 | $959 | $96,180 | $43,640 | $52,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map