655 Kingston Place Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $418,669 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Kingston Place, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $445,917, approximately $341 per square foot. 655 Kingston Place is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $381,591 | $105,000 | $276,591 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $373,477 | $100,000 | $273,477 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $395,573 | $95,000 | $300,573 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $199,318 | $22,000 | $177,318 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $246,181 | $40,000 | $206,181 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $246,181 | $40,000 | $206,181 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $122,354 | $22,000 | $100,354 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $109,264 | $22,000 | $87,264 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $191,490 | $16,500 | $161,490 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $101,090 | $16,500 | $84,590 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $93,400 | $16,500 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $89,738 | $16,500 | $73,238 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,738 | $16,500 | $73,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map