655 Lincoln Ave Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,368,773 - $1,472,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,040
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Lincoln Ave, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,406,924, approximately $279 per square foot. 655 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Goldman Janice and The Elinor E Miller Trust
Bought by
Dragojlovich Rebecca Sklar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,578
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,129,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Goldman Janice
Bought by
Miller Elinor E and Elinor E Miller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Miller Elinor E
Bought by
Miller Elinor E and Goldman Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Miller Elinor E
Bought by
Miller Elinor E and Elinor E Miller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragojlovich Rebecca Sklar | $708,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Elinor E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Elinor E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Elinor E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dragojlovich Rebecca Sklar | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,329 | $307,000 | $27,540 | $279,460 |
| 2024 | $21,329 | $159,354 | $33,660 | $125,694 |
| 2023 | $20,079 | $92,000 | $33,660 | $58,340 |
| 2022 | $20,079 | $92,000 | $33,660 | $58,340 |
| 2021 | $22,453 | $86,515 | $22,950 | $63,565 |
| 2020 | $22,095 | $86,515 | $22,950 | $63,565 |
| 2019 | $21,929 | $94,039 | $22,950 | $71,089 |
| 2018 | $24,925 | $103,917 | $19,890 | $84,027 |
| 2017 | $22,744 | $103,917 | $19,890 | $84,027 |
| 2016 | $22,059 | $103,917 | $19,890 | $84,027 |
| 2015 | $18,558 | $79,923 | $16,575 | $63,348 |
| 2014 | $18,182 | $79,923 | $16,575 | $63,348 |
| 2013 | $17,318 | $79,923 | $16,575 | $63,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map