NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $471,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,277 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,255 / mo

About This Home

Charming raised ranch home in highly sought Buffalo Grove community. Close to parks, shopping, dining and more! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths this home is ready to be yours! With stunning hardwood floors, and more under the carpet through-out the home. Bright and spacious living room has a newer bay window and a custom gas log stone fireplace to enjoy. Formal dining room opens to the cozy and airy kitchen, also giving access to a sizeable deck with a screened in gazebo and space to entertain. Master bedroom has attached bathroom. Recently remodeled lower level has a family room, a powder room, and the 4th bedroom. Storage space available throughout the home. Roof 2018. Hot water heater 2019. Washer 2019. Furnace/A/C 2007. Hurry a home like this won't last long!!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Hernandez Cecilia
Seller's Agent
Tracy McBreen
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Leticia Andrade
Fulton Grace Realty
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
8.37%
Current Estimated Value
$439,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$300,316
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,444

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Cecilia $325,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Cecilia $315,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Sold $325,000 +8.4% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,882 $37,000 $9,538 $27,462
2024 $10,882 $34,000 $8,176 $25,824
2023 $4,855 $34,000 $8,176 $25,824
2022 $4,855 $34,000 $8,176 $25,824
2021 $5,423 $25,248 $5,223 $20,025
2020 $6,761 $25,248 $5,223 $20,025
2019 $6,756 $27,992 $5,223 $22,769
2018 $9,582 $27,823 $4,542 $23,281
2017 $5,259 $27,823 $4,542 $23,281
2016 $5,837 $27,823 $4,542 $23,281
2015 $6,632 $24,076 $3,860 $20,216
2014 $6,386 $24,076 $3,860 $20,216
2013 $5,464 $24,076 $3,860 $20,216
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.