655 N 2nd St Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated payment $763/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- Shutters
- Inside Utility
- Breakfast Room
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom Home on Quiet Dead-End Street in Silsbee Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers comfort, privacy, and modern updates throughout. Situated on a quiet dead-end street, the home features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with electric stove and refrigerator, and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Window units are installed in every room, ensuring year-round comfort. This home is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize in a peaceful neighborhood. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $66,657 | $2,100 | $64,557 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $49,883 | $2,100 | $64,557 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $68,689 | $2,100 | $66,589 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $46,006 | $2,268 | $43,738 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $43,310 | $2,260 | $41,050 |
| 2020 | $735 | $33,300 | $2,260 | $31,040 |
| 2019 | $692 | $27,340 | $2,260 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $5 | $27,340 | $2,260 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $696 | $27,340 | $2,260 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $696 | $27,350 | $2,260 | $25,090 |
| 2015 | $5 | $27,350 | $2,260 | $25,090 |
| 2014 | $5 | $27,350 | $2,260 | $25,090 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | +140.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 267502
APN: 002800-001000
- 695 Grimes Ave
- 620 N 5th St
- 910 Bonner St
- 000 5th
- 1113 Railroad St
- 555 N 6th St
- 505 N 6th St
- 410 N 6th St
- 220 W Avenue F
- 770 N 8th St
- 170 S 4th St Unit 1 and Unit 2
- 435 E Avenue J
- 108 Britton Dr
- 118 Carriage Ln
- 119 Oakdale Dr
- 420 S 8th St
- 625 S 3rd St
- 96 Texas 327
- 2000 Block Texas 327
- 600 Block Texas 327
- 435 E Avenue J
- 470 S 3rd St
- 465 S 4th St
- 540 S 7th St
- 680 S 3rd St
- 800 S 16th St
- 1135 Cooper Ln
- 6786 Ben D Smith Rd Unit house
- 500 Trinity Rd
- 527 N Village Creek Pkwy Unit 3C
- 65 Hooks Rd
- 65 Jordan Dr
- 110 S Rustic Ln
- 2946 Picturesque Dr
- 102 Remington Cir
- 6645 Daylily
- 5670 Shadowbend Cir W Unit 104
- 6655 Daisy Unit 6655 DS
- 40 Candlelight Ln
- 6395 Jenny Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.