655 N Garfield Ave Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,259 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 N Garfield Ave, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $248,565, approximately $120 per square foot. 655 N Garfield Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Bought by
Cadden Eugene T and Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadden Eugene T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,596 | $191,240 | $37,840 | $153,400 |
| 2025 | $4,546 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map