655 Old Reading Rd Catawissa, PA 17820
Estimated Value: $258,069 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Old Reading Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820 and is currently estimated at $297,356, approximately $153 per square foot. 655 Old Reading Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Bought by
Herr John D and Herr Diane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr John D | $140,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,221 | $50,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,963 | $50,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,319 | $26,364 | $23,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map