655 Olive St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,368 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Olive St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $371,342, approximately $270 per square foot. 655 Olive St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $31,000 | $7,045 | $23,955 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $23,888 | $6,038 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,038 | $19,962 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,038 | $19,962 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $24,210 | $4,277 | $19,933 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $24,210 | $4,277 | $19,933 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $27,203 | $4,277 | $22,926 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $18,754 | $3,774 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $18,754 | $3,774 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $18,754 | $3,774 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $16,359 | $3,270 | $13,089 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $16,359 | $3,270 | $13,089 |
| 2013 | $4,439 | $18,947 | $3,270 | $15,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map