655 Parks Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $282,519 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Parks Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $333,380, approximately $251 per square foot. 655 Parks Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Bought by
Baker Danny Wayne Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Danny Wayne Wf | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $242,765 | $84,914 | $157,851 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $242,765 | $84,914 | $157,851 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $242,765 | $84,914 | $157,851 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $176,114 | $70,429 | $105,685 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $176,114 | $70,429 | $105,685 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $176,114 | $70,429 | $105,685 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $176,114 | $70,429 | $105,685 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $166,493 | $70,428 | $96,065 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $166,493 | $70,428 | $96,065 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $166,493 | $70,428 | $96,065 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $166,493 | $70,428 | $96,065 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $170,679 | $70,428 | $100,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map