655 Patrick Mill Rd SW Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $232,833
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Patrick Mill Rd SW, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $232,833, approximately $176 per square foot. 655 Patrick Mill Rd SW is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Gunn Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
655 Patrick Mill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Rutledge Hugh A
Bought by
Gunn Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1987
Sold by
Rutledge Hugh A
Bought by
Rutledge Hugh A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 655 Patrick Mill Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Gunn Real Estate Holdings Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Rutledge Hugh A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $100,110 | $60,116 | $39,994 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $100,110 | $60,116 | $39,994 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $100,110 | $60,116 | $39,994 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $100,110 | $60,116 | $39,994 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $65,894 | $22,542 | $43,352 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $65,894 | $22,542 | $43,352 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $65,894 | $22,542 | $43,352 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $65,650 | $22,542 | $43,108 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $63,906 | $22,542 | $41,364 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $42,497 | $22,542 | $19,955 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $42,497 | $22,542 | $19,955 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $32,578 | $12,624 | $19,955 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,167 | $11,045 | $19,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map