655 Pinecrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $297,008
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Pinecrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $260,252, approximately $225 per square foot. 655 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Everette Mary C and Everette Demetrius
Bought by
Everette Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,472
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Everette Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,472
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Everette Mary C
Bought by
Everette Mary C and Everette Demetrius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Everette Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Everette Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Matrix Financial Services Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Troxell Bette and Troxell Bette N