655 Richlyn Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $276,752 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Richlyn Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $303,188, approximately $206 per square foot. 655 Richlyn Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Bought by
Caron, Russell Albert, Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron, Russell Albert, Trust | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233,110 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $93,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $90,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $81,143 | $0 | $0 |