655 S Stonehedge Dr Unit A Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 S Stonehedge Dr Unit A, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $485,531, approximately $275 per square foot. 655 S Stonehedge Dr Unit A is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Hartman Robert J and Hartman Barbra M
Bought by
Desautels Ernest J and Desautels Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Hartman Robert and Hartman Barbara
Bought by
Hartman Robert J and Hartman Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Paul John R and Paul Mary J
Bought by
Hartman Robert and Hartman Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desautels Ernest J | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Robert | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,622 | $463,800 | $100,000 | $363,800 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $463,800 | $100,000 | $363,800 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $372,200 | $90,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $372,200 | $90,000 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $372,200 | $90,000 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $372,200 | $90,000 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
| 2013 | $4,762 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map