655 Souther Rd Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Souther Rd, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $274,459, approximately $114 per square foot. 655 Souther Rd is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
First Community Bank Moultrie
Bought by
Kennedy Junette F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,111
Outstanding Balance
$156,595
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Critchelow Brian K and Critchelow Dawn C
Bought by
First National Bank Of Sullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Junette F | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Sullivan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Junette F | $191,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,111 | $64,204 | $11,585 | $52,619 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $60,280 | $10,877 | $49,403 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $68,001 | $11,773 | $56,228 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $64,652 | $11,193 | $53,459 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $62,082 | $10,748 | $51,334 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $60,990 | $10,559 | $50,431 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $56,169 | $11,401 | $44,768 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $55,951 | $11,357 | $44,594 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $56,074 | $11,382 | $44,692 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $54,980 | $11,160 | $43,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,880 | $11,440 | $42,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,880 | $11,440 | $42,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map