655 Spring St Danville, PA 17821
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Spring St, Danville, PA 17821 and is currently estimated at $148,214, approximately $217 per square foot. 655 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Danville Primary School, Liberty-Valley Elementary School, and Danville Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $965 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2025 | $891 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $863 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $863 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $839 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $820 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $813 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $790 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $771 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $268 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $768 | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $29,700 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map