655 State Rd Westport, MA 02790
North Westport Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,642
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 655 State Rd, Westport, MA 02790. 655 State Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1977
Bought by
Westport Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westport Fcu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $1,080,700 | $220,900 | $859,800 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $1,060,200 | $200,400 | $859,800 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $999,600 | $187,600 | $812,000 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $960,200 | $187,600 | $772,600 |
| 2021 | $8,130 | $943,200 | $170,600 | $772,600 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $941,500 | $170,600 | $770,900 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $950,800 | $170,600 | $780,200 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $888,100 | $165,400 | $722,700 |
| 2017 | $7,145 | $896,500 | $165,400 | $731,100 |
| 2016 | $7,044 | $890,500 | $165,400 | $725,100 |
| 2015 | $6,662 | $840,100 | $165,400 | $674,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map