655 Taylor Cir Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $357,989 - $418,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Taylor Cir, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $388,747, approximately $198 per square foot. 655 Taylor Cir is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Lehrer Roger P and Lehrer Rhonda K
Bought by
Crahan Mark E and Siebert Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,737
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$360,010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crahan Mark E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crahan Mark E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $52,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $46,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $46,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $42,541 | $6,080 | $36,461 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $37,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $37,487 | $6,080 | $31,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map