655 Torrey Pines Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,169/month
About This Home
Situated on the 11th Tee Box of the Lakewood golf course where you can enjoy the view under your covered back porch. The great room features a gas log fireplace with remote and new plantation shutters. A spacious kitchen which is perfect for cooking and entertaining with granite countertops, under cabinet lighting and a large eat in area. Enjoy your master bedroom with ensuite bathroom that has a renovated tile shower, quartz countertops, new lighting and sinks. Three additional bedrooms that include a bedroom with its own private ensuite which can be used as an in-law suite. Large laundry room that has a half-bath with washer and dryer that convey with no additional value. This home comes with a two-car garage, fenced in backyard with a new sprinkler system installed. Room above the garage has separate AC/Heat unit.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
HOA Fees
- $16 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,920 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Auction
- Assessor Parcel Number 2231501020
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $9,850 | $1,240 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $9,850 | $1,240 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $9,850 | $1,240 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $10,360 | $1,240 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $14,780 | $1,860 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $8,850 | $1,240 | $7,610 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $8,850 | $1,240 | $7,610 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $8,850 | $1,240 | $7,610 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $8,850 | $1,240 | $7,610 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $8,850 | $1,240 | $7,610 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $8,710 | $1,240 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $8,710 | $1,240 | $7,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $1,240 | $7,560 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $379,000 | +13.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +6.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2021 11/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Sale | $335,000 | +61.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $207,500 | -5.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $207,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | VA | |
| Closed | $320,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $304,950 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $211,961 | VA |
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201610
APN: 223-15-01-020
- 680 Torrey Pines Dr
- 770 Torrey Pines Dr
- 790 Torrey Pines Dr
- 2945 Tidewater Dr
- 3300 Nazarene Church Rd
- 0 Beulah Cuttino Rd
- 2215 Lloyd Dr
- 18 Danny Ct
- 235 Sawgrass Ct
- 2239 Quail Run
- 0 Highway 15 N
- 3905 Hwy 15 S
- 3945 Hwy 15s
- 3845 Artesian Dr
- 3985 Hwy 15 S Unit 9
- 109 Pack Rd
- 2941 Kolb Rd
- 201 Masters Dr
- 2395 Killdee Dr
- 2340 Killdee Dr
- 185 Lakewood Dr
- 1785 Snead Dr
- 1764 Snead Dr
- 147 Niblick Dr
- 1773 Trevino Dr
- 1761 Nicholas Dr
- 375 Niblick Dr
- 335 Niblick Dr
- 900 Race Unit Main House
- 5 Hanover Ct
- 1774 Kolb Rd
- 1450 Morris Way Dr
- 1145 Peppercorn Ln
- 988 Houck St
- 27 Webb Ave
- 1165 Malone Dr
- 395 Coachman Dr
- 595 Ashton Mill Dr
- 868 Watts Dr
- 637 Sierra St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.