Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,585,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Upper Kimo Dr, Kula, HI 96790 and is currently estimated at $1,405,167, approximately $844 per square foot. 655 Upper Kimo Dr is a home located in Maui County with nearby schools including Kula Elementary School, Samuel Enoka Kalama Intermediate School, and King Kekaulike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Fukada Pamela Sue Yuk Naomi and Fukuda Mach Toshio
Bought by
Fukada Mach Toshio and Fukada Pamela Sue Yuk Fong Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Narimatsu Sueko
Bought by
Fukada Mach Toshio and Fukuda Pamela Sue Yuk Fong Naomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Makekau Stanley N B and Makekau Stanley
Bought by
Makekau Jeffery N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Narimatsu Sueko and Fukada Pamela Sue Yuk Fong Naomi
Bought by
Narimatsu Sueko and Fukada Pamela Sue Yuk Fong Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukada Mach Toshio | -- | -- | |
| Fukada Mach Toshio | -- | -- | |
| Makekau Jeffery N | -- | -- | |
| Narimatsu Sueko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $1,077,600 | $705,800 | $371,800 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $940,500 | $585,800 | $354,700 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $883,700 | $528,500 | $355,200 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $818,900 | $497,000 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $786,100 | $481,200 | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $792,200 | $481,200 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $770,900 | $468,700 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $804,600 | $470,000 | $334,600 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $745,300 | $437,400 | $307,900 |
| 2015 | $935 | $716,300 | $438,200 | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map