655 W Lane Ave Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,873 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $124,968, approximately $105 per square foot. 655 W Lane Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Mooney John R
Bought by
Jones David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1975
Bought by
Mooney John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David W | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mooney John R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $975 | $23,350 | $4,660 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $885 | $18,970 | $3,780 | $15,190 |
| 2022 | $895 | $18,970 | $3,780 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $900 | $18,970 | $3,780 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $871 | $17,290 | $3,570 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $871 | $17,290 | $3,570 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $895 | $17,290 | $3,570 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $833 | $17,290 | $3,570 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $831 | $17,290 | $3,570 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $932 | $17,290 | $3,570 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $932 | $18,940 | $3,570 | $15,370 |
| 2013 | $904 | $18,940 | $3,570 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map